The following are the Royall School District’s solo-and-ensemble district results.
Royall High School
CLASS A, 1* RATING
• Vocal Solo — Jordyn Anderson, Emma Green, Malory Knudtson, Makayla Martin, Maddison Peterson, Ava Saemisch, Gracie Stanek, Jessie Wohlrab
• Musical Theater Solo — Emma Green, Malory Knudtson and Jessie Wohlrab
• Vocal Duet — Ava Saemisch and Olivia Saemisch; Emma Green and Aleena Anderson; and Ava Saemisch and Maddison Peterson
• Women’s Quartet – Gracie Stanek, Brooklyn Gruen, Kasey Jones and Marah Gruen
• Miscellaneous Vocal Ensemble — Makayla Martin, Jessie Wohlrab, Mauren Cook, Emma Green, Madelyn Gruen, Olivia Heesch, Kalin Marshall and Cailey Simons; Chloe Schroeder, Maddi Smallwood, Brooklyn Gruen, Gracie Stanek, Marah Gruen and Kasey Jones; and Emma Green, Cyberia Roman, Madelyn Gruen, Olivia Saemisch, Addy Saunders, Aleena Anderson, Kalin Marshall and Ali Pacheco
• Women’s Madrigal Ensemble — Emma Green, Malory Knudtson, Makayla Martin, Chloe Schroeder, Jessie Wohlrab, Brooklyn Gruen, Kasey Jones, Cyberia Roman, Ava Saemisch, Olivia Saemisch, Gracie Stanek, Jordyn Anderson, Marah Gruen, Olivia Heesch, Maddison Peterson and Cailey Simons
• Piccolo Solo — Malory Knudtson
• Flute Solo — Malory Knudtson
• Woodwind Duet — Cyberia Roman and Olivia Saemisch
CLASS A, 1 RATING
• Vocal Solo — Olivia Heesch, Tayler Lewerenz and Chloe Schroeder
• Women’s Quartet – Jessie Wohlrab, Makayla Martin, Olivia Heesch and Cailey Simons
• Flute Solo — Emma Green
CLASS A, 2 RATING
• Vocal Solo — Rayanne Shaw
• Vocal Duet — Jordyn Anderson and CJ Anderson
• Trumpet Solo — LeAnna Phillip and Jessie Wohlrab
CLASS B, 1 RATING
• Vocal Solo — Ashleigh Klipstein, Arria Raese and Sylvia Rafajko
• Vocal Duet — Jadyn O’Neill and Cassidy Frye
• Miscellaneous Vocal Ensemble — Sylvia Rafajko, Rayanne Shaw, Cassidy Frye, Malory Knudtson, Teagan Pasch, Jordyn Anderson and Cheyenne Straley
• Clarinet Solo — Maddison Peterson
• Flute Duet — Emma Green and Ashleigh Klipstein
• Saxophone/Trumpet Duet — Olivia Heesch and Jessie Wohlrab
• Clarinet Trio — Olivia Saemisch, Chloe Schroeder and Gracie Stanek
• Woodwind Trio — Ben Crneckiy, Maddison Peterson, Arria Raese
• Saxophone Trio — Brooklyn Gruen, Marah Gruen and Olivia Heesch
• Trumpet Quartet — Jason Ingraham, LeAnna Phillips, Grace Steinmetz and Jessie Wohlrab
CLASS B, 2 RATING
• Vocal Solo — Landin Frye
• Trombone Solo — Rayanne Shaw
CLASS B, CRITIQUE ONLY
• Brass Ensemble — Samson Degner, Ashton Grubb and Rayanne Shaw
CLASS C, 1 RATING
• Saxophone Trio — Ben Crneckiy, Owen Dedrick and Adonu Ingraham
Royall Middle School
CLASS B, 1 RATING
• Vocal Solo — Bayleigh Nimtz
CLASS C, 1 RATING
• Vocal Solo — Graham Anderson and Stephanny Steers
• Vocal Duet — Ella Schroeder and Jenna O’Neill
• Two-Part Vocal Ensemble — Layla Marty, Brynn Olson, Anna Crneckiy, and Kenady Olson
• Two-Part Vocal Ensemble — Stephanny Steers, Lily Williams, Natiale Moore, and Isabella Tracy
• Two-Part Vocal Ensemble — Layla Marty, Brynn Olson, Kenady Olson, Anna Crneckiy, Brea Lipke and Brooklyn McKittrick
• Euphonium Solo — Nadia Degner
CLASS C, 2 RATING
• Vocal Solo — Nadia Degner
• Two-Part Vocal Ensemble — Stephanny Steers, Nadia Degner and Bayleigh Nimtz
• Flute Duet — Jenna O’Neill and Ella Schroeder