Brookwood students named to honor roll

Posted June 20, 2012 at 5:00 pm

The following Brookwood Junior and Senior High School students were named to the second-semester honor roll:

SENIORS

High Honors: Alexis Brandau, Hunter Chadwick, Jason Ebert, Claudia Hagerman, Sydney Knoll, Stephanie Leis, Emily Schendel, Cody Schwartz and Morgan Touchstone

Honor Roll: Lance Baldwin, Tyler Buchanan, Luke Martin, Amber Pasch, Allison Riley, Allison Stedman and Katie Westerman

Scholastic Roll: Brandi Antoniewicz, Jenetta Bronner, Desiree Dunwald, Kristtiana Emary, Thomas Jonietz, Connor Olsen, Erica Olsen, Justin Rae, Laura Ryan, Cassandra Shaw, Alexander Stoikes and Dianna Williams

JUNIORS

High Honors: Trent Eness, Branden Fleming, Tori Hansen, Erik Hefner, Morgan Hyatt, Jeremy Nelson, Karl Radke, Jordan Tainter and Sarah Witt

Honor Roll: MaKyla Culpitt, Dylan Dougherty, Brittaney Ehlert, Kalab Evans, Skylar Hammon, Misti Jenkins, Kaylynn Laufenberg, Caroleena Oelke, Jonathan Schendel and Samantha Schendel

Scholastic Roll: Ryan Flock, Whitney Geier, Cody Leis, Sarah Olsen, Patrick Rueckheim and Dalton Simonson

SOPHOMORES

High Honors: Mikayla Becherer, Morgan Berendes, Stacey Ebert, Olivia Hansen and Dominic Luxton

Honor Roll: Charles Arnold, Collin Birkholz, Jared Chambers, Bradley Evans, Michaela Koltermann, Megan Larson, Ana Mendoza, Eduardo Reyes-Gonzalez, Walker Rynes, Kayla Schmitz and Lucas Schwartz

Scholastic Roll: Michaela Baldwin, Zachary Denton, Kaitlynn DeWitt, Vincent Ehlert, Trysten Kaiser, Joshua Marten, John Olsen, Andrew Rasmussen, Tania Tirado and Justine Wiedl

FRESHMEN

High Honors: Tjaden Kraska and Jessica Raspiller

Honor Roll: Amber Brueggen, Marbelia Cortez, Kelli Dreier, Meredith Gruber, Haley Hall, Bailey Hammon, Chandra Havlik, Holly Helgren, Jared Johnson, Ashlyn Osmond, Taylor Schmitz and Isaiah Sletten

Scholastic Roll: Mackenzie Berg, Kyra Los, Cecilia Mendoza, Jessica Nicolas, Cassidy Peterson, Dylan Smith, Devan Summerfield and Dillan Wathke

EIGHTH GRADE

High Honors: Dana Cale, Bridget Cleven, Samuel DeWitt, Karissa Dohm, Kiara Laufenberg, Gabrielle Luxton, Briana Nelson, Bridget Rogalla and Breanna Spohn

Honor Roll: Hilda Andrade, Alexander Decker, Thomas Flock, Jack Hansen, Molly Kotten, Brooke McMullen, Rebecca Olsen, Cory Ottum, Esmeralda Ruiz and Mary Wooten

Scholastic Roll: Skyanne Antoniewicz, Ashley Arnold, Devin Berry, Alex Eckelberg, Colton Evans, Ian Hefner, Carly-Ann Laky, Ashley Letcher, Colt Manley, Justin Marten, Kayla Megonigle, Kolin Muehlenkamp, Zane Peterson and Amy Waege

SEVENTH GRADE

High Honors: Addison Arndt, Colton Brueggeman, Robert Cale, Sawyer Ellsworth, Matthew Hansen and Colin Leis

Honor Roll: Danielle Check, Samuel Downing, Jaden Havlik, MacKenzie Leis, Dakota Markell, Dillon Markell, Zoey Rynes and Caleb Witt

Scholastic Roll: Emma Andrade, Georgia Barrientos, Maddisen Culpitt, Callie Fleming, Rylee Hall, Chelsie Hill, Christopher Hoppmann, Tyler Roy, Malachi Schmitz and Kody Tormoen